1
Fabiola Calderón, piano
Invention No.1 in C major, Bach
 

 
2
Lucy Chen, piano
Nocturno Op. 9, Chopin
 

 
3
Anton Lesokhin, piano
Sonata 14, Op. 27, No. 2, mvt. 3, Beethoven
 

 
4
Jeffrey Li, piano
Elegie Op. 3, No. 1, Rachmaninov
 

 
5
David Morales, piano
Etude Op. 8, No. 12 in D-sharp minor, Scriabin
 

 
6
Holly Qian-Rong Gai Cao, piano*
Nocturne in E-flat Major, Op.9, No.2, Chopin
 

 
7
Graciela Barrantes, piano
Skater’s Waltz Op.183, Waldteufel
 

 
8
James X. Yi, piano
Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum, Debussy
 

 
9
Monica Yang, violin*
Sonata No. 5 in F major Op. 24, mvt. 1,  Beethoven
 

 
10
Jacob Lippe, piano
Prelude in C-sharp minor, Op. 3, No. 2, Rachmaninov
 

 
11
HongLai Theodore Yang, piano
Etude in F major, Op 72 No 6, Moszkowski
 

 
12
Amanda Zhu, viola
Andante e Rondo Ungarese in C minor, Op. 35, Weber
 

 
13
Ethan Gong, piano
Impromptu No. 2 in E-flat major, Op. 90, Schubert
 

 
14
Grace Wang, piano
The Montages and the Capulets in E minor, Op. 75, No. 6, Prokofiev
 

 
15
Matthew Suh, cello
Concerto No. 1 in E-flat major, Op. 107, mvt. 1, Shostakovich
 

 
16
Noah Reiskin, piano
Prelude in B minor, Op. 32, No. 10
Rachmaninov
 

 
17
Catherine Li, piano
Sonata in C major, Hob. XVI/50, mvt. 1, Haydn
 

 
18
Emma Crasnitchi, piano
Polonaise in A major, Op. 40, No. 1
Chopin
 

 
19
Patrick Brandl, piano
Concerto No. 4 in G major, Op. 58, mvt. 3, Beethoven
 

 
20
Audrey Weeks, violin
Praeludium and Allegro, Kreisler
 

 
21
Elaine Guo, piano
The Lark, Glinka/Balakirev
 

 
22
Marian Cespedes, piano
Rigoletto Paraphrase, Verdi/Liszt
 

 
23
Fiona Antoinette Logan, voice*
Caro Mio Ben, Giordani
Over the Rainbow, Arlen
 

 
24
Arabelle Grote, piano
Polonaise in G-sharp minor, Op. posth., Chopin
 

 
25
Aditya Das, piano
Waltz Love Sorrow, Kreisler/Rachmaninov
 

 
26
Eddie Bae, cello
Concerto in D minor, mvt. 1, Lalo
 

 
27
Takahiro Tsuchiyama, piano
Sonata in E-flat major, Hob XVI/52, mvt. 1, Haydn
 

 
28
Henry Tushman, piano*
Trois Études de Concert, III. Un Sospiro, Liszt
 

 
29
Everett Lee, piano
Rhapsody No. 6 in D-flat major, Liszt
 

 
30
Nicholas Grote, piano
Abegg Variations in F minor, Op. 1,
Schumann
 

 
31
Joshua Gwon, violin
Le Steghe Op. 8, Paganini
Schumann
 

 
32
Leila Ditta Hargitai, piano
Sonata in G minor, Op. 22, mvt. 1, Schumann
 

 
33
Anthony Lee, piano
Etude Op. 10, No. 1 in C major, Chopin
Sonata No. 8 in A minor, K. 310, mvt. 3, Mozart
 

 

* Special guests, winners of the international competitions of the American Fine Arts Festival.